College of Nursing

OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE COLLEGES
COLLEGE OF NURSING

SECOND SEMESTER AY 2019-2020
CLASS SCHEDULE

FIRST YEAR – BLOCK 1

SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DESCRIPTION UNIT/S DAY/S TIME ROOM FACULTY
NCM101 Health Assessment Lecture RLE 5 MON-FRI

12NN-3PM
7AM-1PM

208  
NCM102 Health Education 3 MON

8AM-11AM

209  
NSTP2 Civic Welfare Training 2 3 THUR

3PM-6PM

405  
MICRO Microbiology & Parasitology 4 TUE
FRI

3PM-6PM
3PM-6PM

208
209
 
NCM103 Fundamentals of Nursing Practice 5 TUE
THUR

12NN-3PM
7AM-1PM

208  
GE-ENG1 Purposive Communication 3 WED

8AM-11AM

209  
PE2 Physical Education 2 2 WED

1PM-3PM

306  
GE-ETHICS Ethics 3 WED

3PM-6PM

209  

 

OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE COLLEGES
COLLEGE OF NURSING

FIRST SEMESTER AY 2019-2020
CLASS SCHEDULE

FIRST YEAR – BLOCK 1

SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DESCRIPTION UNIT/S DAY/S TIME ROOM FACULTY
ANAP Anatomy & Physiology (3/2) 5 MON
THU
FRI
3:30PM-6:30PM
4:30PM-7:30PM
3:30PM-6:30PM
208
210
303
MR. JIMENEZ
NSTP1 Civic Welfare Training 1 3 THUR 8AM-11AM 405 MR. DNGINBAYAN
PE1 Wellness and Fitness 2 FRI 1PM-3PM 303 MS. MANONGSONG
GE-HUM1 Art Appreciation 3 MON 8AM-11AM 305 MR. KARIM
GE-PSY Understanding Self 3 FRI 7AM-10AM 210 MS. MANAYON
GE-MATH Mathematics in the Modern World 3 MON 11AM-2PM 305 MR. BARREDO
NCM100 Theoretical Foundation of Nursing 3 THUR 1PM-4PM 209 MS. GARCIA
BIOCHEM Biochmestry (3/2) 5 WED 10AM-1PM
1PM-7PM
306
309
DEAN NAVA
  TOTAL 27        

 

FIRST YEAR – BLOCK 2
SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DESCRIPTION UNIT/S DAY/S TIME ROOM FACULTY
ANAP Anatomy & Physiology (3/2) 5       TO BE ANNOUNCED
NSTP1 Civic Welfare Training 1 3 THUR 12NN-3PM 405 MR. DINGINBAYAN
PE1 Wellness and Fitness 2 MON 12NN-2PM 303 MS. MANONGSONG
GE-HUM1 Art Appreciation 3 WED 9AM-12AM 305 MR. KARIM
GE-PSY Understanding Self 3 FRI 11AM-2PM 210 MS. MANAYON
GE-MATH Mathematics in the Modern World 3 MON 2:30PM-5:30PM 305 MR. BARREDO
NCM100 Theoretical Foundation of Nursing 3 THUR 9AM-12NN 209 MS. GARCIA
BIOCHEM Biochmestry (3/2) 5 TUE
TUE
10AM-1PM
1PM-7PM
305
310
DEAN NAVA
  TOTAL 27        

 

SECOND YEAR
SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DESCRIPTION UNIT/S DAY/S TIME ROOM FACULTY
GE-FIL1 Panitikan 3 SAT 12NN-3PM 303 MS. GUTTAN
NCM104 Community Health Nursing 1 (2/1/1) 4 THUR
MON
2PM-4PM
7AM-1PM
208
208
MR. ORTIZ
NCM105 Nutrition and Diet Therapy (2/1) 3 THUR 8AM-10AM
10AM-1PM
208
208
MR. ORTIZ
NCM106 Pharmacology 3 FRI 1PM-4PM 208 MS. GARCIA
NCM107 Care of Mother, Child, Adolescent (Well Clients) (4/2/3) 9 FRI
TW
8AM-12NN
7AM-3PM
208 MS. GARCIA
NCM108 Health Care Ethics (Bioethics) 3 SAT 8AM- 11AM 208 MR. JIMENEZ
PE3 Group Sports 2 MON 8AM-11AM 303 MS. MANONGSONG
  TOTAL 27