College of Medical Laboratory Science 2019-2020

OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE COLLEGES
COLLEGE OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE

SECOND SEMESTER AY 2019 – 2020
CLASS SCHEDULE 

FIRST YEAR
(New Curriculum)

SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DESCRIPTION UNIT/S DAY/S TIME ROOM  
GE-LOGIC Logic & Critical Thinking 3 FRI 1PM-4PM 303  
GE-PSY Understanding the Self 3 FRI 4PM-7PM 304  
GE-ETHICS Ethics 3 SAT 9AM-12NN 303  
CHEM2 Analytical Chemistry 4 THU 7AM-3PM 303  
NSTP2 Civic Welfare Training 2 3 THU 3PM-6PM 405  
GE-STS Science, Technology & Society 3 TUE 9AM-2PM 305  
MLS2 Prin. of Medical Lab Science Practice 2 3 TUE 9AM-2PM 305  
MLS4 Community & Public Health LEC
LAB
4 WED
SAT
9AM-12NN
12NN-6PM
305
303
 
PE2 Rhythmic Activities 2 WED 1PM-3PM 306  
  Total 28        

 

SECOND YEAR
(New Curriculum)

SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DESCRIPTION UNIT/S DAY/S TIME ROOM  
BIO2 Human Histology 3 SAT 7AM-12NN 305  
ELECTCMT2 Retorika 3 SAT 12NN-3PM 306  
RIZAL Life & Works of Rizal 3 SAT 3PM-6PM 306  
GE-HIST Readings in Philippine History 3 THU 1PM-4PM 209  
MLS8 Medtech Laws & Bioethics 3 THU 9AM-12NN 305  
VALUES Values Enrichment 2 THU 4PM-6PM 304  
MLS6 Clinical Parasitology 3 TUE 7AM-12NN 303  
PE4 Group Sports 2 TUE 1PM-3PM 303  
ELECCMT3 Philippine Popular Culture 3 WED 9AM-12NN 208  
  Total 25        

 

OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE COLLEGES
COLLEGE OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE

FIRST SEMESTER AY 2019 – 2020
CLASS SCHEDULE 

FIRST YEAR
(New Curriculum)

SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DESCRIPTION UNIT/S DAY/S TIME ROOM FACULTY
BI01 Human ANAP w/ Pathophysiology 4 TUE
WED
3:30PM – 7:30PM
3:30PM – 7:30PM
210
210
MR. JIMENEZ
MLS1 Principles of Med Lab Science Practice 1 3 WED 7AM – 10AM 305 DEAN NAVA
MLS3 Health Information Systems for MLS 3 WED 10AM – 12NN
12NN – 3PM
305
310
 
NSTP1 Civic Welfare Training 1 3 THUR 8AM – 11AM 405 MR. DINGINBAYAN
PE1 Physical Fitness 2 MON 12NN – 2PM 303 MR. MANONGSONG
GE-HUM1 Art Appreciation 3 MON 8AM – 11AM 305 MR. KARIM
GE-ENG Purposive Communication 3 THUR 8AM – 11AM   MR. SAN JUAN
GE-MATH Mathematics in the Modern World 3 MON 2:30PM – 5:30PM 305 MR. BARREDO
CHEM1 Inorganic & Organic Chemistry (2/2) 4 TUE
THUR
12NN – 2PM
12NN – 6PM
209
308
MS. AMANO
  TOTAL 28        

 

SECOND YEAR
(New Curriculum)
SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DESCRIPTION UNIT/S DAY/S TIME ROOM FACULTY
CHEM3 Biochemistry (3/2) 5 TUE
TUE
10AM-1PM
1PM – 7PM
305
310
DEAN NAVA
ELECMT1 Panitikan 3 SAT 3PM – 6PM 303 MS. GUTTAN
GEHUM2 The Contemporary World 3 THUR 5PM-8PM 209 MR. BONIFACIO
MLS11 Laboratory Management 3 SAT 98AM – 11AM 305 MS. ESTACIO
MLS5 Biostatistics & Epidermiology (2/1) 3 FRI 12NN – 2PM
2PM-5PM
305
310
 
MLS7 Principles & Strategy of Teaching Med Lab Science 2 SAT 12NN-2PM 305 MS. ESTACIO
MLS9 Cytogenerics 3 FRI 9AM-11AM 305 MS. METIONG
PE3 Individual & Dual Sports 23 THUR 3PM-5PM 306 MS. MANONGSONG
  TOTAL 24        

 

FOURTH YEAR
(Old Curriculum)
SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DESCRIPTION UNIT/S DAY/S TIME  ROOM FACULTY
MLS2 MLS Proficiency Assessment 2 THUR 7AM – 10AM 305 DEAN NAVA
SEM2 Seminar 2   THUR 10AM – 1PM 305 DEAN NAVA
MLS1 MLS Proficiency Assessment 1 3 THUR 1PM – 4PM 305 DEAN NAVA